22609 Ravenna Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22609 Ravenna Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $714,360, approximately $728 per square foot. 22609 Ravenna Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Petra Silva
Bought by
Silva Francisco P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Guadalupe Silva Maria
Bought by
Silva Ignacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Silva Fernando and Silva Ignacio
Bought by
Silva Sergio and Silva Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Dipiazza Marilyn
Bought by
Kna Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Pineda Rufina Aguila
Bought by
Silva Consuelo and Silva Fernando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1998
Sold by
Silva Rufina
Bought by
The Rufina P Silva Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Francisco P | -- | Title Connect | |
| Silva Ignacio | -- | Title Connect | |
| Silva Fernando | -- | Title Connect | |
| Silva Juan A | -- | Title Connect | |
| Silva Rosa | -- | Title Connect | |
| Silva Raquel | -- | Title Connect | |
| Silva Sergio | -- | Title Connect | |
| Kna Trust | $142,500 | -- | |
| Silva Consuelo | -- | None Available | |
| Pineda Rufina Aguila | -- | None Available | |
| The Rufina P Silva Revocable Living Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Sergio | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,041 | $595,505 | $467,938 | $127,567 |
| 2024 | $7,840 | $583,829 | $458,763 | $125,066 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $48,000 | $21,881 | $26,119 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $47,059 | $21,452 | $25,607 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $46,137 | $21,032 | $25,105 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $44,770 | $20,409 | $24,361 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $43,893 | $20,009 | $23,884 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $43,033 | $19,617 | $23,416 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $42,190 | $19,233 | $22,957 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $41,558 | $18,945 | $22,613 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $40,745 | $18,574 | $22,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map