2261 Martinique Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,021 - $828,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2261 Martinique Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $806,755, approximately $589 per square foot. 2261 Martinique Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Galyon Richard J
Bought by
Galyon Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Galyon Mary A
Bought by
Galyon Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galyon Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Galyon Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,965 | $487,735 | $170,705 | $317,030 |
| 2024 | $5,965 | $478,172 | $167,358 | $310,814 |
| 2023 | $5,749 | $468,797 | $164,077 | $304,720 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $459,605 | $160,859 | $298,746 |
| 2021 | $5,534 | $450,594 | $157,705 | $292,889 |
| 2020 | $5,636 | $445,976 | $156,089 | $289,887 |
| 2019 | $5,478 | $437,232 | $153,029 | $284,203 |
| 2018 | $5,402 | $428,660 | $150,029 | $278,631 |
| 2017 | $5,129 | $420,256 | $147,088 | $273,168 |
| 2016 | $4,951 | $412,016 | $144,204 | $267,812 |
| 2015 | $5,003 | $405,829 | $142,039 | $263,790 |
| 2014 | $4,992 | $397,881 | $139,257 | $258,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map