2261 Murrieta Rd Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $608,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2261 Murrieta Rd, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $600,656, approximately $210 per square foot. 2261 Murrieta Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Lopez Rosario
Bought by
Lopez Rosario and Reyes Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Sanchez Isavel
Bought by
Lopez Rosario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Kondaur Capital Corporation
Bought by
Sanchez Isavel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Silva Francisco J and Silva Luz
Bought by
Kondaur Capital Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Willowbrook Residential Llc
Bought by
Silva Francisco J and Silva Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Rosario | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Rosario | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Isavel | $185,000 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Kondaur Capital Corporation | $10,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Silva Francisco J | $378,000 | Orange Coast Title San Berna |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Francisco J | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,849 | $238,783 | $64,531 | $174,252 |
| 2023 | $8,849 | $229,513 | $62,026 | $167,487 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $225,013 | $60,810 | $164,203 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $220,602 | $59,618 | $160,984 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $218,341 | $59,007 | $159,334 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $214,060 | $57,850 | $156,210 |
| 2018 | $4,449 | $209,864 | $56,716 | $153,148 |
| 2017 | $4,376 | $205,750 | $55,604 | $150,146 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $201,716 | $54,514 | $147,202 |
| 2015 | $4,339 | $198,689 | $53,697 | $144,992 |
| 2014 | $4,347 | $194,799 | $52,647 | $142,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map