2258 Willowbrook Ln Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $605,781
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2258 Willowbrook Ln, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $588,945, approximately $210 per square foot. 2258 Willowbrook Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Randolph Ysaguirre Mauri L
Bought by
Randolph Ysaguirre Mauri L and Family Of Mauri L Randolph Ysaguirre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Randolph Ysaguirre Mauri L
Bought by
Randolph Ysaguirre Mauri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Randolph Ysaguirre Mauri L
Bought by
Randolph Ysaguirre Mauri L and Family Tr Of Mauri L Randolph Ysaguirre
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2003
Sold by
Willowbrook Residential Llc
Bought by
Randolph Ysaguirre Mauri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,451
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Ysaguirre Mauri L | -- | -- | |
| Randolph Ysaguirre Mauri L | -- | -- | |
| Randolph Ysaguirre Mauri L | -- | -- | |
| Randolph Ysaguirre Mauri L | $249,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randolph Ysaguirre Mauri L | $224,451 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,029 | $354,711 | $63,966 | $290,745 |
| 2023 | $6,029 | $340,939 | $61,483 | $279,456 |
| 2022 | $6,100 | $334,255 | $60,278 | $273,977 |
| 2021 | $6,022 | $327,702 | $59,097 | $268,605 |
| 2020 | $5,955 | $324,343 | $58,492 | $265,851 |
| 2019 | $5,716 | $317,985 | $57,346 | $260,639 |
| 2018 | $5,608 | $311,751 | $56,222 | $255,529 |
| 2017 | $5,508 | $305,639 | $55,120 | $250,519 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $292,000 | $53,000 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $5,165 | $271,000 | $49,000 | $222,000 |
| 2014 | $5,281 | $276,000 | $50,000 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map