2261 Ohio Ave Columbus, IN 47201
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2261 Ohio Ave, Columbus, IN 47201 and is currently estimated at $178,605, approximately $113 per square foot. 2261 Ohio Ave is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Clifty Creek Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Hashman William J and And Thelma C
Bought by
Hashman Larry Wayne and Hashman Carol Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hashman Larry Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $126,100 | $18,800 | $107,300 |
| 2024 | $741 | $125,000 | $18,800 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $741 | $115,900 | $18,800 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $726 | $107,100 | $18,800 | $88,300 |
| 2021 | $502 | $93,200 | $9,700 | $83,500 |
| 2020 | $216 | $76,300 | $9,700 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $63 | $68,700 | $9,700 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $62 | $68,700 | $9,700 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $65 | $69,100 | $9,400 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $51 | $67,100 | $9,400 | $57,700 |
| 2014 | $46 | $66,100 | $9,400 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map