22616 42nd Dr SE Unit PVR17 Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,362,506 - $1,484,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,781
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22616 42nd Dr SE Unit PVR17, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,439,877, approximately $517 per square foot. 22616 42nd Dr SE Unit PVR17 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Pacific Reidge Drh Llc
Bought by
Pareek Abhijeet and Pareek Srinivasa Shambhavi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,560
Outstanding Balance
$574,398
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$865,479
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pareek Abhijeet | $860,700 | Chicago Title Company Of Was |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pareek Abhijeet | $688,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,656 | $1,338,500 | $845,000 | $493,500 |
| 2025 | $9,746 | $1,191,200 | $695,000 | $496,200 |
| 2024 | $9,746 | $1,089,400 | $611,000 | $478,400 |
| 2023 | $9,988 | $1,244,900 | $705,000 | $539,900 |
| 2022 | $9,211 | $913,100 | $420,000 | $493,100 |
| 2020 | $8,478 | $793,000 | $412,000 | $381,000 |
| 2019 | $7,258 | $686,100 | $325,000 | $361,100 |
| 2018 | $481 | $325,000 | $325,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map