2262 Silk Tree Dr Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,309,000 - $1,557,398
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2262 Silk Tree Dr, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,470,850, approximately $627 per square foot. 2262 Silk Tree Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including W. R. Nelson Elementary School, Sycamore Magnet Academy, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Sabino Antonio L and Sabino Socorro O
Bought by
Sabino Antonio L and Antonio L Sabino Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,600
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Sabino Antonio L and Sabino Socorro O
Bought by
Sabino Antonio L and Antonio L Sabino Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,300
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Sabino Antonio L
Bought by
Sabino Antonio L and The Antonio L Sabino Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Sabino Socorro V
Bought by
Sabino Antonio L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Sabino Bibiano C and Sabino Asuncion L
Bought by
Sabino Antonio L and Sabino Socorro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabino Antonio L | -- | None Available | |
| Sabino Antonio L | -- | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Sabino Antonio L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sabino Antonio L | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Sabino Antonio L | -- | -- | |
| Sabino Antonio L | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Sabino Antonio L | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Sabino Antonio L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sabino Antonio L | $323,600 | |
| Closed | Sabino Antonio L | $337,300 | |
| Closed | Sabino Antonio L | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Sabino Antonio L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,830 | $557,442 | $341,630 | $215,812 |
| 2024 | $5,830 | $546,512 | $334,931 | $211,581 |
| 2023 | $5,701 | $535,797 | $328,364 | $207,433 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $525,292 | $321,926 | $203,366 |
| 2021 | $5,496 | $514,993 | $315,614 | $199,379 |
| 2020 | $5,468 | $509,713 | $312,378 | $197,335 |
| 2019 | $5,324 | $499,719 | $306,253 | $193,466 |
| 2018 | $5,234 | $489,921 | $300,248 | $189,673 |
| 2017 | $5,138 | $480,315 | $294,361 | $185,954 |
| 2016 | $5,042 | $470,898 | $288,590 | $182,308 |
| 2015 | $4,999 | $463,825 | $284,255 | $179,570 |
| 2014 | $4,863 | $454,740 | $278,687 | $176,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map