2262 Sycamore Dr Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,581 - $813,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2262 Sycamore Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $761,895, approximately $479 per square foot. 2262 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Acres Arthur J and Acres Donna M
Bought by
Acres Arthur J and Acres Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,970
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$725,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Acres Arthur J and Acres Donna M
Bought by
Acres Arthur J and Acres Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Acres Arthur J and Acres Donna M
Bought by
Acres Arthur J and Acres Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acres Arthur J | -- | -- | |
| Acres Arthur J | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Acres Arthur J | -- | -- | |
| Acres Arthur J | -- | -- | |
| Acres Arthur J | -- | American Title Co | |
| Acres Arthur Dale | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acres Arthur J | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $75,225 | $22,596 | $52,629 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $73,750 | $22,152 | $51,598 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $72,304 | $21,717 | $50,587 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $70,887 | $21,291 | $49,596 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $69,498 | $20,874 | $48,624 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $68,787 | $20,661 | $48,126 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $67,439 | $20,256 | $47,183 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $66,117 | $19,859 | $46,258 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $64,821 | $19,470 | $45,351 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $63,551 | $19,089 | $44,462 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $62,599 | $18,803 | $43,796 |
| 2014 | $981 | $61,375 | $18,436 | $42,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map