22622 E Marsh Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $647,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,767
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22622 E Marsh Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $623,601, approximately $225 per square foot. 22622 E Marsh Rd is a home with nearby schools including Schnepf Elementary School, Newell Barney Middle School, and Crismon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Phillips Alicia
Bought by
Phillips Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
La Chandler Llc
Bought by
Phillips Shell M and Phillips Alicia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,535
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Alicia | $113,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Shell M | $477,120 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Shell M | $319,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $23,229 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $22,123 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $47,860 | $9,570 | $38,290 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $29,950 | $5,990 | $23,960 |
| 2021 | $167 | $4,950 | $4,950 | $0 |
| 2020 | $163 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map