22631 E Marsh Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $636,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,767
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22631 E Marsh Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $603,216, approximately $218 per square foot. 22631 E Marsh Rd is a home with nearby schools including Schnepf Elementary School, Newell Barney Middle School, and Crismon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Ls Chandler Llc
Bought by
Moore Hayden M and Moore Kylee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,383
Outstanding Balance
$374,657
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,559
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Hayden M | $437,245 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Hayden M | $415,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $22,958 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $21,865 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $44,460 | $8,890 | $35,570 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $29,600 | $5,920 | $23,680 |
| 2021 | $157 | $4,695 | $4,695 | $0 |
| 2020 | $154 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map