2263 Foxhill Place Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2263 Foxhill Place, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $452,628, approximately $242 per square foot. 2263 Foxhill Place is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Joseph M. Simas, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Sainz Robert C and Sainz Barbara
Bought by
Sainz Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Sainz Robert C and Sainz Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sainz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sainz Robert C | $314,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sainz Robert C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,527 | $419,152 | $131,351 | $287,801 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $402,877 | $126,251 | $276,626 |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $402,877 | $126,251 | $276,626 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $330,000 | $80,000 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $306,000 | $80,000 | $226,000 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $265,000 | $80,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $260,500 | $80,000 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $250,000 | $80,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $242,550 | $65,000 | $177,550 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $231,000 | $65,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $194,880 | $60,272 | $134,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map