2263 Jacqueline Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2263 Jacqueline Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $479,333, approximately $332 per square foot. 2263 Jacqueline Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Medanos Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Crane Robert W and Crane Virginia
Bought by
Crane Living Trust and Crane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Languren Juan A
Bought by
Crane Robert W and Crane Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Ramirez Jesus
Bought by
Languren Juan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Desposito Ronald L and Desposito Lisa N
Bought by
Ramirez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,915
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Desposito Ronald L
Bought by
Desposito Ronald L and Desposito Lisa N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crane Robert W | $143,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Languren Juan A | $456,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Ramirez Jesus | $285,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Desposito Ronald L | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Desposito Ronald L | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Languren Juan A | $364,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jesus | $264,915 | |
| Previous Owner | Desposito Ronald L | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $183,198 | $76,865 | $106,333 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $179,607 | $75,358 | $104,249 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $176,086 | $73,881 | $102,205 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $172,634 | $72,433 | $100,201 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $169,250 | $71,013 | $98,237 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $164,231 | $68,907 | $95,324 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $161,011 | $67,556 | $93,455 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $157,855 | $66,232 | $91,623 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $154,761 | $64,934 | $89,827 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $152,437 | $63,959 | $88,478 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $149,452 | $62,707 | $86,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map