22635 Columbia Glacier Loop Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,122 - $740,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22635 Columbia Glacier Loop, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $702,781, approximately $352 per square foot. 22635 Columbia Glacier Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Munson Elisa
Bought by
Munson Robert and Munson Elisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Munson Robert Barry
Bought by
Munson Elisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munson Robert | -- | -- | |
| Munson Elisa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,977 | $578,200 | $110,700 | $467,500 |
| 2024 | $6,977 | $661,900 | $110,700 | $551,200 |
| 2023 | $10,064 | $611,800 | $110,700 | $501,100 |
| 2022 | $9,357 | $564,000 | $115,800 | $448,200 |
| 2021 | $9,319 | $526,800 | $115,800 | $411,000 |
| 2020 | $8,366 | $522,900 | $115,800 | $407,100 |
| 2019 | $8,168 | $508,600 | $115,800 | $392,800 |
| 2018 | $8,000 | $497,800 | $115,800 | $382,000 |
| 2017 | $7,893 | $498,900 | $115,800 | $383,100 |
| 2016 | $7,057 | $484,200 | $115,800 | $368,400 |
| 2015 | $7,057 | $469,400 | $111,800 | $357,600 |
| 2014 | $7,057 | $463,600 | $96,100 | $367,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map