2264 Cleary Rd Florence, MS 39073
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $392,041
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,456
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2264 Cleary Rd, Florence, MS 39073 and is currently estimated at $347,014, approximately $100 per square foot. 2264 Cleary Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Steen's Creek Elementary School, Florence Elementary School, and Florence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Ramey Patricia M and Ramey Allen T
Bought by
Patricia M Ramey Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia M Ramey Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $18,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $18,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $628 | $15,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $620 | $15,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $620 | $15,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $621 | $15,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $635 | $13,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $13,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $623 | $13,608 | $0 | $0 |