2264 W Alamo Spring Loop Tucson, AZ 85742
Estimated Value: $521,923 - $640,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,343
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2264 W Alamo Spring Loop, Tucson, AZ 85742 and is currently estimated at $584,981, approximately $249 per square foot. 2264 W Alamo Spring Loop is a home with nearby schools including Richard B. Wilson Jr. School, Ironwood Ridge High School, and Leman Academy Of Excellence-Oro Valley Arizona.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Boone Thomas Brandon and Levya Boone Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,841
Outstanding Balance
$377,621
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Title Security Agency Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,841
Outstanding Balance
$377,621
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,360
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Thomas Brandon | $466,490 | Title Security Agency Llc | |
| Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | Title Security Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History