Seller's Agent in 2023
CHRIS MOORE
RE/MAX
(907) 406-9200
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $454,000
Don't let the exterior fool you. Located in popular North Woods subdivision, this home is move-in ready! It has fresh paint, new flooring, light fixtures, septic, water heater and bathrooms. Main living has a great fireplace, laundry and 1/2 bath. Upstairs has 4 ENORMOUS bedrooms. Oversized garage and 6+ ft deep crawlspace for storage. The driveway is pull thru for easy access. Estate sale AS-IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #138038 Listed on: 02/02/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejong Julie Marie Ligget | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejong Julie Marie Ligget | $398,385 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2023 04/04/23 | For Sale | $389,900 | 0.0% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2023 02/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2023 02/04/23 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,224 | $368,400 | $85,400 | $283,000 |
| 2024 | $5,224 | $355,100 | $79,500 | $275,600 |
| 2023 | $4,792 | $319,900 | $79,500 | $240,400 |
| 2022 | $4,628 | $306,500 | $79,600 | $226,900 |
| 2021 | $4,611 | $287,100 | $79,600 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $4,289 | $285,900 | $79,600 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $4,132 | $280,300 | $79,600 | $200,700 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $262,100 | $66,300 | $195,800 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $263,600 | $66,300 | $197,300 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $259,500 | $66,300 | $193,200 |
| 2015 | $3,441 | $257,900 | $62,300 | $195,600 |
| 2014 | $3,441 | $248,400 | $62,300 | $186,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
CHRIS MOORE
RE/MAX
(907) 406-9200
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ryan Tollefsen
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 360-1600
28 in this area
1,761 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 23-936
APN: 05173120000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.