2265 Annhurst Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $402,612 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2265 Annhurst Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $410,903, approximately $299 per square foot. 2265 Annhurst Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Santos Jeffery J and Santos Shellie M
Bought by
Santos Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Brock David W
Bought by
Santos Jeffrey J and Santos Shelle M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santos Jeffrey J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $185,116 | $64,052 | $121,064 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $181,488 | $62,797 | $118,691 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $177,930 | $61,566 | $116,364 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $174,442 | $60,359 | $114,083 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $171,023 | $59,176 | $111,847 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $169,271 | $58,570 | $110,701 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $165,953 | $57,422 | $108,531 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $162,700 | $56,297 | $106,403 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $159,511 | $55,194 | $104,317 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $156,384 | $54,112 | $102,272 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $154,036 | $53,300 | $100,736 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $151,019 | $52,256 | $98,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map