380 E Tuolumne Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 380 E Tuolumne Rd, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $509,727, approximately $233 per square foot. 380 E Tuolumne Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Smith Charles and Smith Family Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Andres Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$198,544
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Coughran David R and Coughran Charlene
Bought by
Smith Charles and The Smith Family Irrevocable T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Coughran David R
Bought by
Coughran David R and Coughran Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Souza Clifford W and Souza Jackie A
Bought by
Coughran David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Souza Clifford W and Souza Jackie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,703
Interest Rate
7.69%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andres Carlos | $265,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Smith Charles | $275,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Coughran David R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Coughran David R | $170,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Coughran David R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Souza Clifford W | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andres Carlos | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Charles | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coughran David R | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Clifford W | $146,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $318,482 | $96,143 | $222,339 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $312,238 | $94,258 | $217,980 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $306,116 | $92,410 | $213,706 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $300,115 | $90,599 | $209,516 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $294,231 | $88,823 | $205,408 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $291,215 | $87,913 | $203,302 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $285,506 | $86,190 | $199,316 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $279,908 | $84,500 | $195,408 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $274,421 | $82,844 | $191,577 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $269,041 | $81,220 | $187,821 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $275,000 | $75,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $208,956 | $43,016 | $165,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map