440 E Tuolumne Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $449,989
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 E Tuolumne Rd, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $416,247, approximately $311 per square foot. 440 E Tuolumne Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Fink Erick Alan
Bought by
Yacco Ralph and Yacco Siham Al Aji
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,597
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Yacco Samir Youssef
Bought by
Yacco Siham Al Aji
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,597
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Parros Cynthia
Bought by
Fink Erick Alan and Parros Cynthia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Runyan Don
Bought by
Parros Nancy M and Parros Family 1991 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Sorensen James P and Sorensen Marian L
Bought by
Runyan Don
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yacco Ralph | $270,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Yacco Siham Al Aji | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Fink Erick Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Parros Nancy M | $120,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Runyan Don | $39,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yacco Ralph | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Runyan Don | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $307,209 | $130,848 | $176,361 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $301,186 | $128,283 | $172,903 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $295,281 | $125,768 | $169,513 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $289,492 | $123,302 | $166,190 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $283,817 | $120,885 | $162,932 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $280,908 | $119,646 | $161,262 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $275,400 | $117,300 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $270,000 | $115,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $151,325 | $41,269 | $110,056 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $148,359 | $40,460 | $107,899 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $146,132 | $39,853 | $106,279 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $143,271 | $39,073 | $104,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map