2265 Lytham Rd Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $604,399 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2265 Lytham Rd, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $628,100, approximately $352 per square foot. 2265 Lytham Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Lucille Harwood Loula
Bought by
Judd Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Judd Jessica L
Bought by
Judd Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judd Linda L | -- | Warranty Ti | |
| Judd Linda L | -- | Warranty Title Services | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,364 | $171,540 | $83,970 | $87,570 |
| 2024 | $9,364 | $171,540 | $83,970 | $87,570 |
| 2023 | $9,284 | $171,535 | $83,965 | $87,570 |
| 2022 | $8,340 | $128,100 | $59,570 | $68,530 |
| 2021 | $7,383 | $128,100 | $59,570 | $68,530 |
| 2020 | $7,317 | $128,100 | $59,570 | $68,530 |
| 2019 | $7,067 | $110,670 | $59,570 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $110,670 | $59,570 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $7,013 | $110,670 | $59,570 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $5,307 | $89,010 | $38,570 | $50,440 |
| 2015 | $2,651 | $89,010 | $38,570 | $50,440 |
| 2014 | $5,308 | $89,010 | $38,570 | $50,440 |
| 2013 | $2,839 | $90,475 | $35,070 | $55,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map