2240 Lytham Rd Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 Lytham Rd, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $595,166, approximately $326 per square foot. 2240 Lytham Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Linn Karen I and Linn Donald F
Bought by
Linn Family Revocable Trust and Linn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Linn Karen I
Bought by
Linn Karen I and Linn Donald F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Klein Robert W
Bought by
Linn Karen I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1986
Bought by
Klein Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linn Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Linn Karen I | -- | Associates | |
| Linn Karen I | $208,000 | -- | |
| Klein Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Linn Karen I | $135,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Linn Karen I | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,528 | $174,380 | $80,470 | $93,910 |
| 2024 | $9,528 | $174,380 | $80,470 | $93,910 |
| 2023 | $9,446 | $174,370 | $80,465 | $93,905 |
| 2022 | $8,930 | $136,540 | $63,530 | $73,010 |
| 2021 | $7,905 | $136,540 | $63,530 | $73,010 |
| 2020 | $7,835 | $136,540 | $63,530 | $73,010 |
| 2019 | $7,522 | $117,220 | $63,530 | $53,690 |
| 2018 | $6,538 | $117,220 | $63,530 | $53,690 |
| 2017 | $6,532 | $117,220 | $63,530 | $53,690 |
| 2016 | $5,601 | $93,460 | $37,000 | $56,460 |
| 2015 | $5,596 | $93,460 | $37,000 | $56,460 |
| 2014 | $5,602 | $93,460 | $37,000 | $56,460 |
| 2013 | $2,647 | $84,945 | $33,635 | $51,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map