2265 Summit Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Union Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,229,000 - $1,386,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
3,243
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2265 Summit Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $1,332,000, approximately $410 per square foot. 2265 Summit Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Groveland Park Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,714 | $1,336,800 | $344,700 | $992,100 |
| 2024 | $19,714 | $1,241,600 | $344,700 | $896,900 |
| 2023 | $19,714 | $1,152,700 | $344,700 | $808,000 |
| 2022 | $20,420 | $1,178,600 | $344,700 | $833,900 |
| 2021 | $19,906 | $1,133,300 | $344,700 | $788,600 |
| 2020 | $18,892 | $1,144,700 | $344,700 | $800,000 |
| 2019 | $18,480 | $1,017,700 | $344,700 | $673,000 |
| 2018 | $18,038 | $987,700 | $344,700 | $643,000 |
| 2017 | $17,558 | $987,700 | $344,700 | $643,000 |
| 2016 | $18,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18,292 | $987,700 | $344,700 | $643,000 |
| 2014 | $18,608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map