2266 E 19th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $993,977 - $1,310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2266 E 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,130,244, approximately $593 per square foot. 2266 E 19th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and St. Edmund Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Castellano Joseph
Bought by
Castellano Family Trust Dated April 16 2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellano Family Trust Dated April 16 2014 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,865 | $71,520 | $16,080 | $55,440 |
| 2025 | $7,426 | $60,000 | $16,080 | $43,920 |
| 2024 | $7,426 | $67,200 | $16,080 | $51,120 |
| 2023 | $7,081 | $65,400 | $16,080 | $49,320 |
| 2022 | $6,407 | $52,800 | $16,080 | $36,720 |
| 2021 | $6,722 | $54,000 | $16,080 | $37,920 |
| 2019 | $6,153 | $67,440 | $16,080 | $51,360 |
| 2018 | $5,691 | $29,378 | $7,607 | $21,771 |
| 2017 | $5,397 | $27,945 | $9,111 | $18,834 |
| 2016 | $5,277 | $27,945 | $9,999 | $17,946 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $27,195 | $11,495 | $15,700 |
| 2014 | $2,960 | $25,677 | $11,041 | $14,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map