2267 E 19th St Unit 3 Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $881,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2267 E 19th St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $731,820, approximately $590 per square foot. 2267 E 19th St Unit 3 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and YESHIVAT MEKOR HAIM.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Gerasimova Yevgeniya and Yatsenko Igor
Bought by
Pak-Santiago Anna and Santiago Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$483,859
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Stankevich Alex and Stankevich Keren
Bought by
Gerasimova Yengeniya and Yatsenko Igor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Jacobs Construction Llc
Bought by
Stankevich Alex and Stankevich Keren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pak-Santiago Anna | $680,000 | -- | |
| Pak-Santiago Anna | $680,000 | -- | |
| Gerasimova Yengeniya | $540,000 | -- | |
| Gerasimova Yengeniya | $540,000 | -- | |
| Stankevich Alex | $550,000 | -- | |
| Stankevich Alex | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pak-Santiago Anna | $544,000 | |
| Closed | Pak-Santiago Anna | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerasimova Yengeniya | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stankevich Alex | $412,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,273 | $36,560 | $3,495 | $33,065 |
| 2025 | $7,297 | $31,234 | $3,495 | $27,739 |
| 2024 | $7,297 | $36,329 | $3,495 | $32,834 |
| 2023 | $7,782 | $44,577 | $3,495 | $41,082 |
| 2022 | $7,649 | $41,102 | $3,495 | $37,607 |
| 2021 | $4,942 | $36,501 | $3,495 | $33,006 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $37,246 | $3,495 | $33,751 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $39,205 | $3,495 | $35,710 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $31,930 | $3,063 | $28,867 |
| 2017 | $950 | $31,930 | $3,307 | $28,623 |
| 2016 | $932 | $31,930 | $3,310 | $28,620 |
| 2015 | $636 | $30,340 | $3,367 | $26,973 |
| 2014 | $636 | $24,635 | $3,157 | $21,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map