2267 E Mckenzie St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,430 - $748,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2267 E Mckenzie St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $712,608, approximately $618 per square foot. 2267 E Mckenzie St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Mccowan Kari D
Bought by
Mccowan Kari D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,878
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$360,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Mccowan Toni C
Bought by
Mccowan Karl D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,600
Interest Rate
9.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Sobredo Manuel Bacalzo and Sobredo Cleopatra Josue
Bought by
Mccowan Karl D and Mccowan Toni C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,970
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccowan Kari D | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Mccowan Karl D | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Mccowan Karl D | $137,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccowan Kari D | $401,000 | |
| Closed | Mccowan Karl D | $381,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccowan Karl D | $134,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $227,562 | $110,958 | $116,604 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $223,101 | $108,783 | $114,318 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $218,727 | $106,650 | $112,077 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $214,439 | $104,559 | $109,880 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $210,235 | $102,509 | $107,726 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $204,001 | $99,469 | $104,532 |
| 2018 | $9,021 | $200,002 | $97,519 | $102,483 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $192,237 | $93,733 | $98,504 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $189,351 | $92,326 | $97,025 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $185,643 | $90,518 | $95,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map