2267 Lansdale Ct Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $965,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2267 Lansdale Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $923,138, approximately $369 per square foot. 2267 Lansdale Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Romanelli Sylvia A and Hoffman Ingrid L
Bought by
Hoffman Nicole and Carmody Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,476
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Pfalzgraf Kurt and Pfalzgraf Lore
Bought by
Pfalzgraf Kurt and Pfalzgraf Lore
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Nicole | $650,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pfalzgraf Kurt | -- | -- | |
| Pfalzgraf Kurt | -- | -- | |
| Pfalzgraf Kurt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Nicole | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,909 | $758,784 | $493,048 | $265,736 |
| 2024 | $8,909 | $743,906 | $483,380 | $260,526 |
| 2023 | $8,379 | $729,320 | $473,902 | $255,418 |
| 2022 | $8,368 | $715,020 | $464,610 | $250,410 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $97,301 | $18,066 | $79,235 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $96,305 | $17,882 | $78,423 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $94,418 | $17,532 | $76,886 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $92,568 | $17,189 | $75,379 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $90,753 | $16,852 | $73,901 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $88,974 | $16,522 | $72,452 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $87,639 | $16,275 | $71,364 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $85,924 | $15,957 | $69,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map