2267 Roundabout Cir Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $556,602 - $675,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,217
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2267 Roundabout Cir, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $623,901, approximately $281 per square foot. 2267 Roundabout Cir is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2026
Sold by
Lofstedt Dennis and Lofstedt Cynthia S
Bought by
Dennis J Lofstedt And Cynthia S Lofstedt Livi and Lofstedt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis J Lofstedt And Cynthia S Lofstedt Livi | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,754 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,677 | $60,693 | $9,533 | $51,160 |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $61,135 | $9,755 | $51,380 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $41,583 | $7,163 | $34,420 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $25,289 | $7,830 | $17,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map