22677 Valley View Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22677 Valley View Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $455,134, approximately $371 per square foot. 22677 Valley View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Gallegos Ernie and Gallegos Rebecca Ann
Bought by
Gallegos Revocable Living Trust and Gallegos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Hoffman Ralph L
Bought by
Gallegos Ernie and Gallegos Rebecca A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gallegos Ernie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $137,465 | $16,158 | $121,307 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $134,769 | $15,841 | $118,928 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $132,126 | $15,530 | $116,596 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $129,535 | $15,225 | $114,310 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $126,995 | $14,926 | $112,069 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $125,693 | $14,773 | $110,920 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $123,228 | $14,483 | $108,745 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $120,812 | $14,199 | $106,613 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $118,444 | $13,921 | $104,523 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $116,122 | $13,648 | $102,474 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $114,378 | $13,443 | $100,935 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $112,138 | $13,180 | $98,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map