2268 4th St Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $467,538 - $552,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2268 4th St, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $525,635, approximately $485 per square foot. 2268 4th St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lakeaires Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $450,900 | $130,400 | $320,500 |
| 2023 | $4,530 | $348,000 | $130,400 | $217,600 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $339,100 | $130,400 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $4,082 | $318,800 | $130,400 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $4,628 | $318,800 | $130,400 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $335,600 | $130,400 | $205,200 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $313,800 | $130,400 | $183,400 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $277,400 | $130,400 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $236,700 | $119,000 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map