NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $577,000 - $739,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,236 Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2268 Highlands Rd, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $657,559, approximately $532 per square foot. 2268 Highlands Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Shannon Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Morales-Altobar Mae Asuncion and Altobar Aldrin Calbario
Bought by
Morales-Altobar Mae and Altobar Aldrin
Current Estimated Value
$657,559

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$662,007
Outstanding Balance
$652,629
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,930

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Mariano Felinor M
Bought by
Morales-Altobar Mae Asuncion and Altobar Aldrin Calbario

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$657,864
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Mariano Felinor M and Mariano Andrew
Bought by
Mariano Felinor M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Mariano Felinor Madriaga
Bought by
Mariano Ii Andrew and Mariano Felinor Madriaga

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Kumar Dhir Sunil and Kumar Kavita
Bought by
Mariano Felinor M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
7.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morales-Altobar Mae -- First American Title
Morales-Altobar Mae Asuncion $670,000 Usa National Title
Mariano Felinor M -- --
Mariano Ii Andrew -- --
Mariano Felinor M $140,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morales-Altobar Mae $662,007
Previous Owner Morales-Altobar Mae Asuncion $657,864
Previous Owner Mariano Felinor M $133,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,802 $683,400 $489,600 $193,800
2024 $4,239 $670,000 $480,000 $190,000
2023 $4,239 $256,098 $117,392 $138,706
2022 $4,166 $251,078 $115,091 $135,987
2021 $4,130 $246,156 $112,835 $133,321
2019 $3,903 $238,857 $109,490 $129,367
2018 $3,737 $234,175 $107,344 $126,831
2017 $3,628 $229,585 $105,240 $124,345
2016 $3,556 $225,084 $103,177 $121,907
2015 $3,522 $221,704 $101,628 $120,076
2014 $3,490 $217,362 $99,638 $117,724
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.