2269 Manuela Cir Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $664,437
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2269 Manuela Cir, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $634,609, approximately $345 per square foot. 2269 Manuela Cir is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School, Chaska Middle School East, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Swanson Todd A and Swanson Barbara G
Bought by
Swanson Todd A and Houts Barbara G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Gbi Homes Inc
Bought by
Swanson Todd A and Houts Swanson Barbara G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Chaska Investment Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Gbi Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Todd A | -- | None Available | |
| Swanson Todd A | $305,000 | -- | |
| Gbi Homes Inc | $63,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,750 | $615,500 | $168,000 | $447,500 |
| 2025 | $7,750 | $594,000 | $162,800 | $431,200 |
| 2024 | $6,996 | $584,700 | $162,800 | $421,900 |
| 2023 | $6,802 | $580,100 | $162,800 | $417,300 |
| 2022 | $5,698 | $587,800 | $161,700 | $426,100 |
| 2021 | $5,428 | $448,500 | $134,800 | $313,700 |
| 2020 | $5,470 | $448,500 | $134,800 | $313,700 |
| 2019 | $5,342 | $418,100 | $128,400 | $289,700 |
| 2018 | $5,068 | $418,100 | $128,400 | $289,700 |
| 2017 | $5,270 | $393,600 | $116,700 | $276,900 |
| 2016 | $5,348 | $388,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,130 | $379,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,130 | $355,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map