22694 Coleta Dr Salinas, CA 93908
Toro Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,253 - $1,056,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22694 Coleta Dr, Salinas, CA 93908 and is currently estimated at $1,015,063, approximately $719 per square foot. 22694 Coleta Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Toro Park Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and San Benancio Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Bradley Alice M
Bought by
Bradley Alice and Alice Bradley Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Bradley Alice M and Glenn Kellum Family Trust
Bought by
Bradley Alice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1991
Sold by
Bradley Alice
Bought by
Bradley Alice and Alice Bradley Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Alice | -- | -- | |
| Bradley Alice M | -- | -- | |
| Bradley Alice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $102,195 | $26,234 | $75,961 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $100,192 | $25,720 | $74,472 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $98,228 | $25,216 | $73,012 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $96,303 | $24,722 | $71,581 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $94,416 | $24,238 | $70,178 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $93,449 | $23,990 | $69,459 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $91,618 | $23,520 | $68,098 |
| 2018 | $980 | $89,822 | $23,059 | $66,763 |
| 2017 | $992 | $88,061 | $22,607 | $65,454 |
| 2016 | $962 | $86,335 | $22,164 | $64,171 |
| 2015 | $952 | $85,040 | $21,832 | $63,208 |
| 2014 | $922 | $83,375 | $21,405 | $61,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map