22698 207th St Becker, MN 55308
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22698 207th St, Becker, MN 55308 and is currently estimated at $428,573, approximately $322 per square foot. 22698 207th St is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Independence Elementary School, and Big Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Brant-Johnson Suzanne M
Bought by
Suzanne M Brant-Johnson Revocable Trust and Brant-Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Cmark Companies Inc
Bought by
Johnson David and Johnson Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne M Brant-Johnson Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson David | $32,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 | $405,800 | $159,700 | $246,100 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $397,100 | $157,600 | $239,500 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $398,800 | $163,700 | $235,100 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $378,100 | $143,000 | $235,100 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $285,400 | $81,900 | $203,500 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $261,100 | $75,300 | $185,800 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $245,500 | $70,100 | $175,400 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $228,000 | $66,600 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $211,000 | $61,800 | $149,200 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $182,500 | $53,900 | $128,600 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $171,100 | $47,700 | $123,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,000 | $41,700 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map