227 Ada Ave Unit N Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,263,885
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Ada Ave Unit N, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,191,471, approximately $897 per square foot. 227 Ada Ave Unit N is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Vanhine Ralph R
Bought by
Tseng Yuan Ling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,409
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,037,062
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tseng Yuan Ling | $470,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tseng Yuan Ling | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,781 | $668,224 | $400,936 | $267,288 |
| 2024 | $7,781 | $655,123 | $393,075 | $262,048 |
| 2023 | $7,701 | $642,278 | $385,368 | $256,910 |
| 2022 | $7,679 | $629,685 | $377,812 | $251,873 |
| 2021 | $7,493 | $617,339 | $370,404 | $246,935 |
| 2020 | $7,502 | $611,009 | $366,606 | $244,403 |
| 2019 | $7,190 | $599,029 | $359,418 | $239,611 |
| 2018 | $7,119 | $587,284 | $352,371 | $234,913 |
| 2017 | $6,829 | $575,769 | $345,462 | $230,307 |
| 2016 | $6,600 | $564,481 | $338,689 | $225,792 |
| 2015 | $6,412 | $556,003 | $333,602 | $222,401 |
| 2014 | $6,354 | $545,113 | $327,068 | $218,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map