227 Ada Ave Unit A Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,149,000 - $1,264,950
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Ada Ave Unit A, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,207,238, approximately $909 per square foot. 227 Ada Ave Unit A is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Frank Suzanne M
Bought by
Frank Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,240
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,055,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Dorothy Anne
Bought by
Frank Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,900
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Morrow Andrew
Bought by
Frank Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,900
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1998
Sold by
Seaton Kimie J and Seaton Colin T
Bought by
Taylor Dorothy Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Seaton Colin T and Seaton Kimie S
Bought by
Seaton Colin T and Seaton Kimie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Suzanne M | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Frank Suzanne M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Frank Suzanne M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Taylor Dorothy Anne | $309,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Seaton Colin T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Suzanne M | $349,000 | |
| Closed | Frank Suzanne M | $344,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Dorothy Anne | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,317 | $636,988 | $339,769 | $297,219 |
| 2024 | $7,317 | $624,499 | $333,107 | $291,392 |
| 2023 | $7,241 | $612,255 | $326,576 | $285,679 |
| 2022 | $7,221 | $600,251 | $320,173 | $280,078 |
| 2021 | $7,043 | $588,483 | $313,896 | $274,587 |
| 2020 | $7,053 | $582,450 | $310,678 | $271,772 |
| 2019 | $6,944 | $571,031 | $304,587 | $266,444 |
| 2018 | $6,878 | $559,835 | $298,615 | $261,220 |
| 2017 | $6,599 | $548,859 | $292,760 | $256,099 |
| 2016 | $6,377 | $538,098 | $287,020 | $251,078 |
| 2015 | $6,197 | $530,016 | $282,709 | $247,307 |
| 2014 | $6,142 | $519,635 | $277,172 | $242,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map