227 Arroyo Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,236,000 - $1,806,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Arroyo Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,463,036, approximately $554 per square foot. 227 Arroyo Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Cook Robert Owen and Cook Cynthia Helen
Bought by
Eyes Of The World Trust and Cook
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eyes Of The World Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook Robert Owen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,741 | $615,625 | $229,432 | $386,193 |
| 2023 | $8,741 | $591,723 | $220,524 | $371,199 |
| 2022 | $8,269 | $580,121 | $216,200 | $363,921 |
| 2021 | $8,907 | $568,747 | $211,961 | $356,786 |
| 2020 | $8,107 | $562,916 | $209,788 | $353,128 |
| 2019 | $7,792 | $551,880 | $205,675 | $346,205 |
| 2018 | $7,290 | $541,061 | $201,643 | $339,418 |
| 2017 | $7,160 | $530,454 | $197,690 | $332,764 |
| 2016 | $6,993 | $520,054 | $193,814 | $326,240 |
| 2015 | $6,639 | $512,243 | $190,903 | $321,340 |
| 2014 | $6,883 | $502,210 | $187,164 | $315,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map