227 Avenue D Redondo Beach, CA 90277
Estimated Value: $1,567,294 - $2,350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$1,781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Avenue D, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 and is currently estimated at $2,083,824, approximately $1,781 per square foot. 227 Avenue D is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tulita Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Murphy Danny Leo and Murphy Priscilla Anne
Bought by
Murphy Danny L and Murphy Priscilla A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Danny L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $137,967 | $100,492 | $37,475 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $135,263 | $98,522 | $36,741 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $132,612 | $96,591 | $36,021 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $130,013 | $94,698 | $35,315 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $127,465 | $92,842 | $34,623 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $123,687 | $90,090 | $33,597 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $121,263 | $88,324 | $32,939 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $116,557 | $84,896 | $31,661 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $114,807 | $83,621 | $31,186 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $112,559 | $81,983 | $30,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map