227 Boone Ave Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $135,011 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Boone Ave, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $149,253, approximately $155 per square foot. 227 Boone Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Wagner Thomas F
Bought by
Gist Robert Eldon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Bought by
Gist Robert Eldon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Bought by
Gist Robert Eldon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Bought by
Gist Robert Eldon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Bought by
Gist Robert Eldon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gist Robert Eldon | $74,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Gist Robert Eldon | $77,000 | -- | |
| Gist Robert Eldon | $71,000 | -- | |
| Gist Robert Eldon | $63,000 | -- | |
| Gist Robert Eldon | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $38,040 | $5,760 | $32,280 |
| 2024 | $803 | $31,260 | $5,540 | $25,720 |
| 2023 | $803 | $31,260 | $5,540 | $25,720 |
| 2022 | $781 | $31,260 | $5,540 | $25,720 |
| 2021 | $611 | $24,600 | $4,820 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $611 | $24,600 | $4,820 | $19,780 |
| 2019 | $610 | $24,600 | $4,820 | $19,780 |
| 2018 | $594 | $24,190 | $4,830 | $19,360 |
| 2017 | $602 | $24,190 | $4,830 | $19,360 |
| 2016 | $599 | $24,190 | $4,830 | $19,360 |
| 2015 | $589 | $23,590 | $4,600 | $18,990 |
| 2014 | $589 | $23,590 | $4,600 | $18,990 |
| 2012 | $596 | $23,660 | $3,990 | $19,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map