250 Johnson St Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Johnson St, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $166,523, approximately $123 per square foot. 250 Johnson St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Oneil William A and Oneil Edna D
Bought by
Oneil William A and Oneil Edna D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneil William A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $44,380 | $5,120 | $39,260 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $37,660 | $4,930 | $32,730 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $37,660 | $4,930 | $32,730 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $37,660 | $4,930 | $32,730 |
| 2021 | $798 | $29,470 | $4,290 | $25,180 |
| 2020 | $798 | $29,470 | $4,290 | $25,180 |
| 2019 | $798 | $29,470 | $4,290 | $25,180 |
| 2018 | $754 | $28,360 | $4,290 | $24,070 |
| 2017 | $764 | $28,360 | $4,290 | $24,070 |
| 2016 | $761 | $28,360 | $4,290 | $24,070 |
| 2015 | $753 | $27,720 | $4,090 | $23,630 |
| 2014 | $752 | $27,720 | $4,090 | $23,630 |
| 2012 | $701 | $26,270 | $3,350 | $22,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map