227 Bridge St San Gabriel, CA 91775
North San Gabriel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,231,000 - $1,294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,703
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Bridge St, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $1,254,416, approximately $736 per square foot. 227 Bridge St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Clayton Frank D
Bought by
Clayton Frank D and Clayton Florence B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Frank D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $95,790 | $61,016 | $34,774 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $93,913 | $59,820 | $34,093 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $92,073 | $58,648 | $33,425 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $90,269 | $57,499 | $32,770 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $88,500 | $56,372 | $32,128 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $85,876 | $54,700 | $31,176 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $84,193 | $53,628 | $30,565 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $80,926 | $51,547 | $29,379 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $79,711 | $50,773 | $28,938 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $78,151 | $49,779 | $28,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map