227 Bushnell Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $382,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Bushnell Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $354,886, approximately $278 per square foot. 227 Bushnell Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Briggs Joan
Bought by
Schneider James and Rand Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,713
Outstanding Balance
$136,557
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Mcburney James G
Bought by
Briggs Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider James | $175,900 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Briggs Joan | $120,000 | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History