244 Bushnell Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $431,118
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Bushnell Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $415,030, approximately $308 per square foot. 244 Bushnell Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Johnston Frank
Bought by
Johnston Frank and Johnston Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Johnston Frank and Johnston Cynthia
Bought by
Johnston Jason S and Johnston Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,242
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$396,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Senger Edward J
Bought by
Johnston Frank and Johnston Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Frank | -- | None Available | |