227 Cooper Rd Oxnard, CA 93030
La Colonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $618,397
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Cooper Rd, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $574,349, approximately $574 per square foot. 227 Cooper Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Nunez Noel
Bought by
Nunez Simeon P and Nunez Susana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Nunez Silvia M
Bought by
Nunez Simeon P and Nunez Susana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Archiga Gerardo Contreras
Bought by
Nunez Silvia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,600
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Sanchez John Louis and Sanchez Adeline H
Bought by
Archiga Gerardo Contreras
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,800
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second