227 E 4th St Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 E 4th St, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $158,650, approximately $102 per square foot. 227 E 4th St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Jack Richard E
Bought by
Mcbrearty Michael K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Gigliello Louis J
Bought by
Jack Richard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbrearty Michael K | $65,000 | John R Bloise | |
| Jack Richard E | $55,500 | George J Welch |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $99,000 | $16,200 | $82,800 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $99,000 | $16,200 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $99,000 | $16,200 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $75,000 | $9,600 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $75,000 | $9,600 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $75,000 | $9,600 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $75,000 | $9,600 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $75,000 | $9,600 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $75,000 | $9,600 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $75,000 | $9,600 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $9,600 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $9,600 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map