227 Juanita Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,143,054 - $1,242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$1,226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Juanita Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,189,014, approximately $1,225 per square foot. 227 Juanita Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2022
Sold by
Gin Deborah and Gin Daisy R
Bought by
Daisy R Gin Revocable Living Trust and Deborah E Gin Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$578,000
Outstanding Balance
$528,091
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$660,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Gin Deborah E and Gin Deborah
Bought by
Gin Deborah E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Gin Daisy R
Bought by
Gin Daisy R and The Daisy R Gin Revocable Livi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Gin Daisy R
Bought by
Gin Daisy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2015
Sold by
Gin Daisy and Gin Deborah E
Bought by
Gin Daisy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015