227 Maple St Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Maple St, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $384,086, approximately $266 per square foot. 227 Maple St is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Log College Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Frank E Zelonis E and Frank Ann E
Bought by
Zelonis Sally J and Zelonis Stephen F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Zelonis Frank F and Zelonis Ann E
Bought by
The Frank F & Ann E Zelonis Revocable Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1963
Bought by
Zelonis Frank F and Zelonis Ann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelonis Sally J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Frank F & Ann E Zelonis Revocable Li | -- | -- | |
| Zelonis Frank F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,251 | $20,140 | $4,360 | $15,780 |
| 2024 | $4,251 | $20,140 | $4,360 | $15,780 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $20,140 | $4,360 | $15,780 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $20,140 | $4,360 | $15,780 |
| 2021 | $3,938 | $20,140 | $4,360 | $15,780 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $20,140 | $4,360 | $15,780 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $20,140 | $4,360 | $15,780 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $20,140 | $4,360 | $15,780 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $20,140 | $4,360 | $15,780 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $20,140 | $4,360 | $15,780 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $20,140 | $4,360 | $15,780 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $20,140 | $4,360 | $15,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map