227 Munger Ln Bethlehem, CT 06751
Estimated Value: $579,848 - $671,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Munger Ln, Bethlehem, CT 06751 and is currently estimated at $612,712, approximately $337 per square foot. 227 Munger Ln is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, Mitchell Elementary School, and Woodbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Harte Lois
Bought by
Bernardi Michael and Bernardi Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,800
Interest Rate
4.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardi Michael | $338,000 | -- | |
| Bernardi Michael | $338,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernardi Michael | $226,500 | |
| Closed | Bernardi Michael | $240,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,025 | $355,400 | $57,200 | $298,200 |
| 2024 | $7,730 | $355,400 | $57,200 | $298,200 |
| 2023 | $6,210 | $225,900 | $54,900 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $6,212 | $225,900 | $54,900 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $6,215 | $225,900 | $54,900 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $6,034 | $225,900 | $54,900 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $6,052 | $225,900 | $54,900 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $5,233 | $216,700 | $63,900 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $5,500 | $216,700 | $63,900 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $5,073 | $216,700 | $63,900 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $4,975 | $216,700 | $63,900 | $152,800 |
| 2014 | $4,869 | $216,700 | $63,900 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map