227 Oakview Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Light of the Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Oakview Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $248,068, approximately $175 per square foot. 227 Oakview Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including CI Johnson Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Dejesus Gonzalez Jose and Renteria Piedad
Bought by
Gonzalez Fabiola and Renteria Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Renteria Carlos
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose De Jesus and Renteria Piedad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Jakious Louis J
Bought by
Renteria Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Fabiola | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Gonzalez Jose De Jesus | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Renteria Carlos | $78,000 | Law Title Ins Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Renteria Carlos | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,571 | $61,701 | $7,884 | $53,817 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $55,129 | $7,044 | $48,085 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $48,368 | $6,427 | $41,941 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $45,032 | $5,984 | $39,048 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $41,828 | $5,558 | $36,270 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $41,480 | $5,150 | $36,330 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $33,130 | $4,764 | $28,366 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $29,437 | $4,390 | $25,047 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $25,048 | $3,763 | $21,285 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,151 | $3,236 | $19,915 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,171 | $2,974 | $18,197 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,817 | $2,992 | $19,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map