255 Oakview Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Light of the Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Oakview Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $220,153, approximately $229 per square foot. 255 Oakview Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including CI Johnson Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Rios Maria
Bought by
Martinez Jose and Luciano Rosita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,600
Outstanding Balance
$44,009
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,144
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jose | $102,500 | Plm Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Jose | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,798 | $48,331 | $4,094 | $44,237 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $43,184 | $3,658 | $39,526 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $37,814 | $3,338 | $34,476 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $35,206 | $3,108 | $32,098 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $32,701 | $2,887 | $29,814 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $32,538 | $2,675 | $29,863 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $25,792 | $2,474 | $23,318 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $22,868 | $2,280 | $20,588 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $19,800 | $1,954 | $17,846 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,154 | $1,680 | $14,474 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,769 | $1,544 | $13,225 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,582 | $1,553 | $17,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map