233 Parkside Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Light of the Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,854 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Parkside Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $230,214, approximately $231 per square foot. 233 Parkside Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including CI Johnson Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Cunningham John A
Bought by
Platinum Asstes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platinum Asstes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,438 | $42,111 | $4,094 | $38,017 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $37,626 | $3,658 | $33,968 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $32,968 | $3,338 | $29,630 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $30,694 | $3,108 | $27,586 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $28,510 | $2,887 | $25,623 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $28,340 | $2,675 | $25,665 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $22,513 | $2,474 | $20,039 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $19,974 | $2,280 | $17,694 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $18,825 | $1,954 | $16,871 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,124 | $1,680 | $16,444 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,569 | $1,544 | $15,025 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,922 | $1,553 | $16,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map